Baita Agostina
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Baita Agostina
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Pet friendly
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Baita Agostina is situated at Naro 24, Gravedona, Italy.
Room prices at Baita Agostina are available once you select your dates.
Baita Agostina allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Baita Agostina.
The distance between Baita Agostina and Lugano Airport is approximately 56 km.
The property is around 1.1 km from the city center.
Baita Agostina features a single room type: Two-Bedroom House.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Baita Agostina thanks to staff who speak English, French and Italian.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Riserva Naturale Pian di Spagna e Lago di Mezzola (7.6 km), Santa Maria Delle Grazie (1.8 km), Abbazia di Piona (4 km) and Lake Como Adventure Park (4.7 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.





























