>
>
Apartment La Piazzetta sul Lago by Interhome

Apartment La Piazzetta sul Lago by Interhome

Gravedona, Italy

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 3
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comprises a kitchen, a seating area, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and a microwave. Among the room amenities are a washing machine, a coffee machine and heating as well as lake views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating
View:
Lake view, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bidet

Facilities - Apartment La Piazzetta sul Lago by Interhome

Activities
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Parking
  • Parking
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Apartment La Piazzetta sul Lago by Interhome?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Apartment La Piazzetta sul Lago by Interhome?

Apartment La Piazzetta sul Lago by Interhome is located at the following address: Gravedona, Italy.

What is the price per night at Apartment La Piazzetta sul Lago by Interhome?

Prices at Apartment La Piazzetta sul Lago by Interhome vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What languages does the reception staff at Apartment La Piazzetta sul Lago by Interhome speak?

Hotel staff at Apartment La Piazzetta sul Lago by Interhome provide assistance in English and Italian.

Is Apartment La Piazzetta sul Lago by Interhome close to the city center?

The property is approximately 100 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Apartment La Piazzetta sul Lago by Interhome?

The room type available at Apartment La Piazzetta sul Lago by Interhome is Apartment.

Is parking included in the rate at apartment?

Guests have access to paid parking at apartment.

Does Apartment La Piazzetta sul Lago by Interhome provide airport transfers?

Apartment La Piazzetta sul Lago by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!